Your cart is empty

Privacy Notice

RCR Systems Limited is committed to respecting the privacy of individuals with whom we do business.

Our Privacy Management Plan includes guidelines on the collection, storage, use and retention of your personal information as follows:

. Collection: we collect personal information about clients and web visitors in order to better manage our business. We limit the collection and use of personal information to that required for valid business purposes or to comply with legislation.

. Accuracy: we will make every reasonable effort to ensure that the personal information we collect and use is accurate and complete. Individuals providing personal information will have the opportunity to review and correct their personal information, and on written request by an individual to whom the information relates, RCR Systems Limited will modify the information as required.

. Storage: we will store personal information using hard copy and/or electronic means in such a way as to prevent unauthorized collection, access, use, disclosure or disposal of the personal information.

. Retention: we establish a retention period for all personal information collected. This period may be related to legislation other than PIPEDA.

. Disclosure: we will not disclose personal information unnecessarily to any third party, unless the affected individual consents.

. Access: we recognize individuals' right of access to personal information about themselves. We will provide access to information upon request.

All Employees and third party staff who in any way handle or manage personal information have acknowledged and agreed to adhere to our Privacy Code and the procedures that support that code.

Back